小公主会走路了~~

On April 28, 2009, in General, Life style, by Kok mING

你知道吗?她的一小步,已经是我的人生的一大步!:finally:

她也开始会叫爸爸了, 可是还没有叫妈妈。 :shy:

带她去shopping还竟然甩开我的手,自己逛!可能是天性吧?:xd:

 

 

Hey folks! How’s your weekend?


I had an awesome weekend with lots of fun!


Last Saturday, I went to PC Fair @ KLCC with a few colleagues for photoshooting! Yes, if you following my blog closely, shouldn’t be surprised to see this post.


I would be surprised if you claim to be my loyal reader but do not know about my interests… :grin:


As usual, there were a lot of people queued up for the opening…


A lot of people complaining that this PC Fair do not have any nice babe to take photo… “Ehhhhlooooo! You are taking photograph for free and still talk like you have the total rights to give this kind of comment…” :yawn:


Let’s not wait any longer, see my PC Fair – April 2009 “loots” !! :hahaha:


 


 












 



First thing first, check my gears! Canon 450D with 50MM F1.8 lens! First test drive! Ready to go! First shot, got a friendly girl from PC Guru! Moving further, found another pair of Sony girls. They just arrives to work and we ask for photo. LoL!

 














Step into the first hall, this girl is so innocent… passed me a flyer then I ask for a photo. Seeing my hand holding a DSLR, should’ve notice I do not need to buy camera… Haha! Then we met four Acer girls. Yes FOUR… picture has only three because of my 50 MM can’t fit all in… sad case… Another 4 girls from Asus, this time I take it from different angle… got another Indian man bokeh behind.

 














 

Maxis broadband…. nothing pretty but its free for photograph! Why not take it?! Two Lenovo girl distributing flyers. Another 3 Lenovo girls… pity the middle girl has to take the printer and stand there.

 












 


 


 

Three models from Samsung but two were bokeh … Should have find a better focus before pressing the shutter… She is from PDA Arena. A4 Tech girl.

 












 


 


 

Lumix girl. Nice smile! This is the photo of the day… Is she looks like a Hong Kong actress name Sonija,Kwok (郭羡妮)? Another friendly Lumix girl~

 











This is the first pair of cosplay models! Look very charming! Kingsoft girls. Sexiest for the entire PC Fair… all Forum are discussing about it. Same Kingsoft girls but this focus on faces. :P

 














Online game cosplay~ Ruumz girl… standing behind the broadband armies but still unable to escape from my hunt. Haha! Girl from ToxicGear. Simple and plain is nice!

 














 

Yo! Check this out. MyCNX girls. Same girls! This is the 3rd PC fair photo that I taken with them :melody: 
Looking forward to the 4th opportunity!
Wuauahahaha! Another cosplay! Yeah! We actually stand there for a few minutes to wait her to be fully dressed. :hahaha:

 












 



 

Same photo from the above but this is Portrait layout. Wow! Who is holding the giant wizard wand?
I actually went in for 2nd shot… couldn’t resist to hold the wand!
Another Portrait shoot!

 












 


 


One guy from my army keep snapping her picture :P
Her beauty is undeniable!
Girls standing at the end of Hall 5… where is all the broadband armies strikes! Ohhhh, check this out! Canon 450D is now priced @ RM2999. I bought it few months ago, with RM2599! Smart consumer, I am! :glass:

 


Feel free to leave your comments~


If you are one of the model, I must say thank you for letting me to take the photo!

 

Emperor D @ Pavilion

On April 1, 2009, in Chinese, Life style, Life style | Food, My work, by Kok mING

不知不觉,又过了一个月。。。 又是时候吃Team Lunch了! 哇哈哈哈哈::xd:

这次我们来到了Emperor D 餐厅。应该算是中餐吧。。。

如果你看了她的食物种类,你可能也会搞不清哦。里面有日本寿司,中菜,韩食和西茶。。。:ogod:

 

装潢还不错,毕竟是在Pavilion里面啊。里面的壁画都还可以欣赏~ :ohoho2:

 

 

 

餐牌就是这样咯。。。我吃“星期三”套餐!三杯鸡~~ RM19.90!

 

 

这个就是我点的三杯鸡~~ 对我来说,又是一次对的选择!份量多,味道好!!:goodjob:

鸡肉有少许的酒香,肉质滑嫩, 简直就是“刡”智的选择!!:glass:

   

 

其他的同事就吃鱼饭。。。和石锅伴饭, 还有汤。。。从他们崇拜的眼神里,我知道他们都在想为什么不点三杯鸡~:hahaha:

   

  

 

食物的味道不会差,环境好,如果有经过,又肚子饿。可以一试的~~

 

(以上的照片都是我的450D 拍的。。。)

 
%d bloggers like this: